Who should be the Week 9 winter sports prep athlete of the week?

Loading ... Loading ...

What were you least favorite Super Bowl ads?

Loading ... Loading ...

What did you think of State Sen. Don Benton deciding not to run again?

Loading ... Loading ...

Who should be the Week 8 winter sports prep athlete of the week?

  • Kylie Weaver, Union gymnastics (43%, 2,685 Votes)
  • Kirsten Johnson, Skyview girls basketball (24%, 1,502 Votes)
  • Eric Wu, Camas boys swimming (22%, 1,378 Votes)
  • Becca Gunderson, Columbia River bowling (7%, 445 Votes)
  • Michael Stockbridge, Prairie boys basketball (4%, 246 Votes)

Total Voters: 6,255

Loading ... Loading ...

Who should be the Week 7 winter sports prep athlete of the week?

  • Jeffrey Mayolo, La Center wrestling (36%, 656 Votes)
  • Madi Bash, Prairie girls bowling (32%, 594 Votes)
  • Sarah Ellis, Columbia River gymnastics (18%, 339 Votes)
  • Jessica Flanagan, Woodland girls basketball (10%, 175 Votes)
  • Cameron Cranston, Union boys basketball (4%, 70 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,834

Loading ... Loading ...

Who should be Week 6 winter sports prep athlete of the week?

  • Taylor Mills, La Center girls basketball (40%, 988 Votes)
  • Andrew Chang, Union boys swimming (32%, 777 Votes)
  • Sierra Joner, Battle Ground girls wrestling (17%, 407 Votes)
  • Ethan Unger, Camas boys basketball (9%, 226 Votes)
  • Dallas Goodpaster, Evergreen boys wrestling (2%, 54 Votes)

Total Voters: 2,452

Loading ... Loading ...

What is the biggest problem facing us today?

Loading ... Loading ...

Who should be the Week 5 winter sports prep athlete of the week?

  • Beyonce Bea, Washougal girls basketball (49%, 3,464 Votes)
  • Kylee Tjensvold, Ridgefield gymnastics (43%, 3,048 Votes)
  • Michayla Garden, Hudson's Bay girls bowling (5%, 329 Votes)
  • Samuel Malychewksi, Camas boys wrestling (2%, 155 Votes)
  • Spencer Long, Columbia River boys basketball (1%, 64 Votes)

Total Voters: 7,060

Loading ... Loading ...

Who should be the Week 4 winter sports prep athlete of the week?

  • Jax Purwins, Camas gymnastics (44%, 1,854 Votes)
  • Tommy Strassenberg, Union boys wrestling (35%, 1,499 Votes)
  • Haley Horrocks, Skyview girls wrestling (10%, 406 Votes)
  • Jacob Hjort, Columbia River boys basketball (6%, 238 Votes)
  • Cherita Daugherty, Prairie girls basketball (6%, 233 Votes)

Total Voters: 4,231

Loading ... Loading ...